Privacy Policy

BASIC INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION
Responsible for the treatment LEGANÉS SPORTS CLUB, SAD
Address of the person responsible

CALLE ARQUITECTURA, S/N, CP 28918 LEGANÉS (Madrid)

Purpose

Your data will be used to respond to your requests and provide you with our services, including online commerce.

Advertising

We will only send you advertising with your prior authorization, which you can provide us with through the corresponding box established for this purpose.

Legitimation

We will only process your data with your prior consent, which you can provide us through the corresponding box established for this purpose.

Recipients

In general, only duly authorized personnel of our entity may have knowledge of the information we request.

Rights

You have the right to know what information we have about you, correct it and delete it, as explained in the additional information available on our website.

Additional Information

More information in the “ PRIVACY POLICY ” section of our website.

DPD contact details

dpd@audidat.com

Information in compliance with personal data protection regulations

In Europe and Spain there are data protection regulations designed to protect your personal information that are mandatory for our entity.

Therefore, it is very important for us that you fully understand what we are going to do with the personal data we ask for.

This way, we will be transparent and give you control of your data, with simple language and clear options that will allow you to decide what we will do with your personal information.

Please, if after reading this information you have any questions, do not hesitate to ask us.

Thank you very much for your collaboration, do not hesitate to contact us.

  • About us ?
  • Our name:

Our CIF / NIF: CLUB DEPORTIVO LEGANÉS, SAD
Our CIF / NIF: A28526010
Our main activity: SPORTS CLUB
Our address: CALLE ARQUITECTURA, S/N, CP 28918 LEGANÉS (Madrid)
Our contact telephone number: 916888629
Our contact email address: lopd@cdleganes.com
Our website: https://store.cdleganes.com

For your trust and security, we inform you that we are an entity registered in the following Mercantile Registry of Madrid/Public Registry: Volume 11,642, folio 219, sheet number M-182807.

We are at your disposal, do not hesitate to contact us.

  • Contact our data protection officer

Do you know that in our entity we have a data protection officer to whom you can send all your complaints, doubts and suggestions regarding the use of your personal information?

Our data protection officer is called AUDIDAT 3.0, SLU and these are his contact details:

  • Contact email address: dpd@audidat.com

  • What are we going to use your data for?

In general, your personal data will be used to be able to relate to you and provide you with our services, also including electronic commerce, also known as e-commerce, consisting of the purchase and sale of products or services through electronic means.

Likewise, they can also be used for other activities, such as sending you advertising or promoting our activities.

  • Why do we need to use your data?

Your personal data is necessary to be able to interact with you and provide you with our services, including e-commerce services. In this sense, we will provide you with a series of boxes that will allow you to decide in a clear and simple way about the use of your personal information.

All the information we require from you will be used to contribute to the correct development of the product purchase and sale relationship that unites us with you. Data such as addresses or telephone numbers, which initially appear to be unrelated to e-commerce activity, will be used solely to ensure that you can enjoy the products purchased through this website.

The information you provide us must be truthful so that e-commerce services can be provided consistently and effectively. It would also be interesting for you to update the information you provide us at all times to avoid future errors or confusion that could disrupt the correct provision of services.

  • Who will know the information we ask for?

In general, only duly authorized personnel of our entity may have knowledge of the information we request.

Likewise, those entities that need to have access to it so that we can provide our services may be aware of your personal information. Thus, for example, our bank will know your data if payment for our services is made by card or bank transfer.

Likewise, those public or private entities to which we are obliged to provide your personal data in order to comply with any law will have knowledge of your information. Giving you an example, the Tax Law requires the Tax Agency to be provided with certain information on economic operations that exceed a certain amount.

In the event that, apart from the aforementioned assumptions, we need to disclose your personal information to other entities, we will previously request your permission through clear options that will allow you to decide in this regard.

  • How are we going to protect your data?

We will protect your data with effective security measures based on the risks involved in the use of your information.

To this end, our entity has approved a Data Protection Policy and annual controls and audits are carried out to verify that your personal data is safe at all times.

  • Will we send your data to other countries?

In the world there are countries that are safe for their data and others that are not so safe. For example, the European Union is a safe environment for your data. Our policy is not to send your personal information to any country that is not secure from a data protection point of view.

In the event that, in order to provide you with the service, it is essential to send your data to a country that is not as safe as Spain, we will always request your permission in advance and apply effective security measures that reduce the risks of sending your information. personnel to another country.

  • How long will we keep your data?

We will retain your data for the duration of our relationship and for as long as we are required to do so by law. Once the applicable legal deadlines have expired, we will proceed to dispose of them in a safe and environmentally friendly manner.

  • What are your data protection rights?

You can contact us at any time to find out what information we have about you, rectify it if it is incorrect and delete it once our relationship ends, if this is legally possible.

You also have the right to request the transfer of your information to another entity. This right is called “portability” and can be useful in certain situations.

To request any of these rights, you must make a written request to our address, along with a photocopy of your ID, to be able to identify you.

In the offices of our entity we have specific forms to request these rights and we offer our help in completing them.

To learn more about your data protection rights, you can consult the website of the Spanish Data Protection Agency ( www.agpd.es ).

  • Can you withdraw your consent if you change your mind at a later time?

You can withdraw your consent if you change your mind about the use of your data at any time.

For example, if you were once interested in receiving advertising for our products or services, but you no longer wish to receive further advertising, you can let us know using the opposition to processing form available at the offices of our entity.

  • If you believe that your rights have been disregarded, where can you file a complaint?

If you understand that your rights have been neglected by our entity, you can file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, through any of the following means:

  • Electronic office: www.agpd.es
  • Postal address:

Spanish Data Protection Agency
C/ Jorge Juan, 6
28001-Madrid

  • Via telephone:

Tel. 901 100 099

Tel. 91 266 35 17

Filing a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency does not entail any cost and the assistance of a lawyer or attorney is not necessary.

  • Will we profile you?

Our policy is not to create profiles about the users of our services.

However, there may be situations where, for service delivery, commercial or other purposes, we need to profile information about you. An example could be the use of your purchase or service history to be able to offer you products or services adapted to your tastes or needs.

In this case, we will apply effective security measures that protect your information at all times from unauthorized persons who seek to use it for their own benefit.

 

  • Will we use your data for other purposes?

Our policy is not to use your data for purposes other than those we have explained to you. If, however, we need to use your data for different activities, we will always request your permission in advance through clear options that will allow you to decide in this regard.

Cart

No more products available for purchase